benjamin discovery part numbers

Jump to

Author Topic: benjamin discovery part numbers  (Read 762 times)

Offline MustangMike

  • Old Timers
  • *****
  • Posts: 6660
  • Real Name: Mike
benjamin discovery part numbers
« on: January 16, 2012, 12:52:21 AM »
a big thanks to 0351vet aka walt for emailing me this list for quick part numbers.. figured it would make a good sticky here on the gta


ITEM NO.  PART NUMBER  DESCRIPTION  QTY

1.  1761-019 BREECH                          40. 1761-020 SETSCREW, #6-40 x .094

2.  1761-001 TUBE                            41.  178B-001 SCREW, #6-40 x .145, FSH

3.  262-020 SPRING-SEAR                      42.  1761-024 MOUNT, FRONT SIGHT

4.  1322-045 PIN DIA .125 x .390 (3)         43.  1761-025 SIGHT, FRONT, WILLIAMS

5.  788A031 SAFETY                           44.  1761-026 SIGHT, REAR, WILLIAMS

6.  1322-054 SCREW, COVER (2)                45.  1761-103 STOCK ASSEMBLY

7.  2260-011 SPRING, TRIGGER           -------------------------------------------------------------

8.  1322A048 SEAR                            BP1K77xx Unique Parts List

9.  262A003 LINK                             13.  1760SE-001 BARREL, 24 CROS 177 CAL.

10. 262A004 TRIGGER                         14.  2300-034 BOLT, 177CAL LONG NICKEL

11.  262-002 COVER                           25.  397-062 SEAL, .177 BREECH O-RING

12.  262B001 CASE
                                                ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13.  See Unique BARREL                       BP9M22xx Unique Parts list

14.  See Unique BOLT, LONG NICKEL            13.  2260SE-001 BARREL, 24 CROS .22 CAL.

15.  392LE-009 HANDLE, KNOB                  14.  2261-002 BOLT .22CAL LONG NICKEL

16.  AS2250-020 BREECH PLUG                  25.  970-028 O-RING

17.  1761-012 PLUG, TUBE

18.  1761-100 VALVE ASSEMBLY

19.  2300-050 STRIKER

20.  2100A011 HAMMER PIN

21. 1761-021 BARREL BAND

22.  2260-012 LUG, STOCK

23.  1322A026 SLEEVE

24.  130-036 BREECH GASKET

25.  See Unique SEAL, BREECH O-RING

26.  130B031 SCREW, 8-32 x .437

27.  AS2250-015 SCREW, 8-32 x .750

28.  88-089 SET SCREW 8-32 x 125 (4)

29.  1322B027 SCREW, 4-48 x250

30.  1761-009 SPRING, HAMMER

31.  2260-013 SCREW, 1/4-20 x .625

32.  1761-010 SCREW, #8x.188, PPH (3)

33.  1761-014 GAUGE

34.  1761-104 GAUGE PORT ASSY

35.  1761-017 ADAPTER, GAUGE

36.  1761A023 O-RING, #2-009

37.  1761-101 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY

38.  1761-102 CAP ASSEMBLY

39.  1761-013 SLEEVE, BARREL Updated: 4/22/2009

 --------------------------------------------------------------

ITEM 18, VALVE ASSEMBLY

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

18A.  1761-002 VALVE BODY 1

18B.  1761-003 VALVE CAP 1

18C.  1761-004 RETAINING COLLAR 1

18D.  1761-005 O-RING, AS568-016 2

18E.  CAK-008 O-RING 1

18F.  130-035 O-RING 1

18G.  788-061 SPRING, VALVE 1

18H.  1761-140 VALVE STEM, OVERMOLDED 1

 ------------------------------------------------------------------

ITEM 37, FILL ADAPTER

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

37A.  1761-006 HOUSING, ADAPTER 1

37B.  1761-005 O-RING, AS568-016 2

37C.  1761-106 NIPPLE, ADAPTER 1

37D.  NS1200-047 SINTERED FILTER 1

 -----------------------------------------------------------------

ITEM 38, CAP ASSEMBLY

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

38A.  1761-011 CAP, ADAPTER 1

38B.  1761-005 O-RING, AS568-016 1

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------

ITEM 34, GAUGE PORT

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

34A.  1761-016 PORT, GAUGE 1

34B.  1761-005 O-RING, AS568-016 2

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
« Last Edit: January 16, 2012, 07:37:00 AM by mustangmike »
  • atx
.25 hatsan at44s-10 (down the road)
.22 disco,  bnm breech & shroud, katana stock, 7" tube extension, leapers 3-12x40AO
.22 ccs 2400kt, extensively modified using the sikes touch.

www.airgunlab.com
www.discosrus.net
Cera Kote services: ddgrego---Designsbydink

Offline MustangMike

  • Old Timers
  • *****
  • Posts: 6660
  • Real Name: Mike
Re: benjamin discovery part numbers
« Reply #1 on: January 17, 2012, 01:01:53 AM »
bump for a mod to see this and decided weither or not its worth a sticky

considering how universal a disco and its parts are it would be very very handy to have this as a sticky
  • atx
.25 hatsan at44s-10 (down the road)
.22 disco,  bnm breech & shroud, katana stock, 7" tube extension, leapers 3-12x40AO
.22 ccs 2400kt, extensively modified using the sikes touch.

www.airgunlab.com
www.discosrus.net
Cera Kote services: ddgrego---Designsbydink

GTA - The best place for discussion about Air Guns.